Kyneton University of the Third Age

Select Courses for details

Click on Courses to view additional details.
Courses can be sorted by clicking on one of the underlined headers such as Course, Start, Day, etc or by selecting a Course Parent code below.
Choose Parent code:   Finished Full New 1 day
 Code Course Location Tutor Start Day  Time   Frequency

 1901  Bird Observers    Cnr Mollison Pohlman    Tony Mew   28/02/2019  Thu   9:00   4th Thur  
 1902  Book Circle    Anglicare    Lydia Taylor   14/02/2019  Thu   13:30   2nd Thu  
 1903   Coffee@Kaddy's    Kaddy's Cafe    Leigh Baker   16/01/2019  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 1905  Computer Workshop    Private Home    Len Baker   06/02/2019  Wed   14:30   1 3 Wed  
 1906  Current Affairs    Bowling Club    David Wauchope   13/02/2019  Wed   10:00   2 4 Wed  
 1907  Dancercise    Football Club    Graeme Midgley   14/02/2019  Thu   10:30   Wkly  
 1910  Life Saving Poetry    Private Home    Robert Rouse   11/02/2019  Mon   10:30   2nd Mon  
 1911  Lunch Club    Various    Leigh Baker   07/02/2019  Thu   12:00   1st Thu  
 1912  Mah Jong    Croquet Club    Ruth Gallpen   22/01/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 1913  In Search of Real Music    Private Home    Len Baker   04/03/2019  Mon   14:00   1st Mon  
 1914  Singing    R M Begg Centre    Jenny Shaw   11/02/2019  Mon   13:30   2 4 Mon  
 1916  Mah Jong - Introduction    Croquet Club    Ruth Gallpen   22/01/2019  Tue   13:00   Wkly  
 1917  Table Tennis    Sports Centre    Pam Galbraith   06/02/2019  Wed   16:30   Wkly  
 1918  Tai Chi    Uniting Church Hall    Jan McIver   05/02/2019  Tue   15:30   Wkly  
 1919  Tai Chi - Introduction    Uniting Church Hall    Jan McIver   06/02/2019  Wed   15:30   Wkly  
 1920  Friday@U3A    KCLC    Alan Moor   01/02/2019  Fri   14:00   Wkly  
 1924  Thinking About Gardens    KCLC    Peter May   20/02/2019  Wed   14:30   Wkly  
 1927  Golf Croquet    Croquet Club    David Wauchope   04/03/2019  Mon   10:30   Wkly  
 1928  American Government & Politics    KCLC    Paul Reid   01/02/2019  Fri   10:00   1st Fri  
 1931  UMAS Made Easy    KCLC    John Taubman   07/02/2019  Thu   14:00   As Req  
 1932  UMAS for Tutors    KCLC    John Taubman   24/01/2019  Thu   14:00   As Req  
 1943  Drawing with Pen and Ink    KCLC    Lyn McMurdie   18/03/2019  Mon   13:30   Wkly  
 1949  Film Club    KCLC    Peter Johnson   05/02/2019  Tue   13:00   1 3 Tue  
 1951  Men's Kitchen    Glenlyon CFA    Alan Moor   13/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Mthly  
 1952  New and Emerging Regional Wines    RSL Meeting Room    Scott Banks   07/03/2019  Thu   19:30   Wkly  
 1954  Italian - Beginner    KCLC    John Denton   11/02/2019  Mon   14:30   Wkly  
 1956  French - Basic    Anglicare    Simone Graham   22/01/2019  Tue   10:30   Wkly  
 1957  French - Intermediate    Kaddy's Cafe    Simone Graham   21/01/2019  Mon   10:30   Wkly  
 1958  French - Advanced    Grist Bakery    Simone Graham   23/01/2019  Wed   10:30   Wkly  
 1959  Social Cycling    Various    Robert Rouse   21/02/2019  Thu   9:30   Wkly  
 1960  French Revolution & Impact to Judaism    KCLC    Keith Hallett   27/02/2019  Wed   10:00   Wkly